2004-2019 by Streetkarnage. ©

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Tumblr - White Circle
AFM:

SR20 afms (all have different plugs):
S13 redtop 52F00, 53F00, 53F01
S13 NA 52F01
S14 69F00
S14a 69F01
S14 K’s JDM early 62F00 (different plug)
S14 NA JDM late 52F01
S14 K’s JDM late 62F01
S15 NA JDM 52F01
S15 SPECR JDM 62F01

S14 loom has square black connector, S14a has an oval brown connector. S14a afm will fit s14 with mofications to plug.

 

SR20 ECU:

S13 SR20DET MT : 23710-50F00 (redtop)
S13 SR20DET MT : 23710-50F01 (redtop)
S13 SR20DET MT : 23710-50F05 (blacktop)
S13 SR20DET AT : 23710-50F10 (redtop)
S13 SR20DET AT : 23710-50F11 (redtop)
S13 SR20DET AT : 23710-50F15 (blacktop)
S13 SR20DE MT : 23710-52F00 (silvertop)
S13 SR20DE AT : 23710-52F10 (silvertop)
S13 SR20DET MT : 23710-60F06 (type-x)
S13 SR20DET MT : 23710-60F07 (type-x)

S14 SR20DE MT : 23710-65F00 (series 1)
S14 SR20DE AT : 23710-65F10 (series 1)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-69F00 (series 1)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-69F01 (series 1)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-74F00 (series 1)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-74F01 (series 1)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-75F00 (series 1)
S14 SR20DET AT : 23710-75F10 (series 1)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-80F00 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET AT : 23710-80F10 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-82F00 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-82F01 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-82F04 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-82F05 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-82F06 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-82F08 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET MT : 23710-83F00 (series 2)
S14 SR20DET AT : 23710-83F10 (series 2)

S15 SR20DE MT : 23710-85F02
S15 SR20DET MT : 23710-91F00
S15 SR20DET MT : 23710-91F01
S15 SR20DET MT : 23710-91F05
S15 SR20DET MT : 23710-91F06
S15 SR20DET MT : 23710-91F07
S15 SR20DET MT : 23710-93F00
S15 SR20DET AT : 23710-93F10

 

TURBO:

JDM PS13: 14411-50F00
ADM S14 (Zenki): 14411-75F00
ADM S14 (Kouki): 14411-75F00
JDM S14 (Zenki): 14411-69F00
JDM S14 (Kouki): 14411-82F01
JDM S14 (Autech/270R): 14411-RP801 (Same as S15 early MT turbo)
JDM/ NZ S15 (early*): 14411-91F00 Manual model only
JDM/ NZ S15 (early*): 14411-69F00 Automatic models
JDM/ NZ/ ADM S15 (late*): 14411-75F00 Same as NZ S14 and same for both Auto and manual
 

TURBO OIL FEED:
turbo side: 7/16JIC X 24tpi
engine side (elbow): S13 is M12 x 1
engine side (engine block): S13 1/8 x 28g BSPT
engine side (banjo): S14 is M12 x 1.25
engine side (banjo): S15 is M12 x 1.25

 

ENGINE INFO:

CA18DET top radiator hose diameter:
36mm

CA18DET cam cover bolts:
M6 20mm, 8x M6 40mm - 8pcs
 

Lambada sensor:
M18 x 1.5

Head to exhaust manifold studs:
M10 x 1.25

Manifold to turbo studs:
M8 x 1.25 - 4pcs

Turbo to elbow studs/bolts:
M8 x 1.25

Turbo elbow studs:
M10 x 1.25 - 8pcs

*note that the part of the stud that is screwed in the cast elbow is a regular M10 x 1.5

Turbo water feed banjo bolt: (turbo side and engine side)
M14 x 1.5

Oil pressure sender:
1/8 x 28g BSPT

Dashboard water temperature sensor: (with one wire)
M12 x 1.25

ECU water temperature sensor: (with two wires)
M12 x 1.5

SR20 CAS o-ring:
1mm x 29mm x 4mm

Fuel injector cap bolt:
M5 x 0.8 x 15mm

All brake lines: (mbc + calipers)
M10 x 1.0

Oil pan drain bolt:
M12 x 1.25

SR20 flywheel bolts:
M10 x 1.0, 25mm - 8pcs

SR20 clutch pressure plate to flywheel bolts:
M8 x 1.25 (length 16mm, head 12mm, class 10.9, split washer) - 9pcs
 

OIL FILTER THREADS:
CA18DET – 3/4-16UNF
SR20DET redtop – 3/4-16UNF
SR20DET blacktop + s14/s15 – 20×1.5
 

SPARK PLUGS:
SR20DE:
NGK BKR6E
BKR6E-11 (copper)
1.1mm gap

SR20DET:
NGK BKR6E (copper)
NGK BKR6EIX (iridium)
DENSO K20PR-U copper
DENSO IK22 iridium
0.9mm gap

1 STEP COLDER:
NGK BKR7E (copper)
DENSO K22PR-U copper
DENSO IK22 iridium

CA18DET: 
NGK PFR6A-11
BCPR6ES
DENSO K20PR-U

1 STEP COLDER:
BCPR7ES
K22PR-U
 

SR20DET PISTON PART NUMBERS ECU:
Grade 1 = A2010-75F60
Grade 2 = A2010-75F61
Grade 3 = A2010-75F62
Oversize .2 = A2010-75F76

VG30DETT piston rings – OEM 12033-F6511 (NPR SWN30058ZZ, SWN30094ZZ):
1st compression ring – 1.5mm
2nd compression ring – 1.8mm
3rd oil ring – 2.8mm

SR20DET bearings
Main grade 0 – 12207-60J00 (TAIHO M098H)
Rod grade 0 – 12111-60J00 (TAIHO R098H)
Thrust washer – 12280-60J00 (TAIHO T098H)

SR20DET oem headgasket thickness: 1.6mm

SR20 GEARBOX / BELLHOUSING BOLTS:

1 – M12x1.75 – 68mm – x2
2 – M12x1.75 – 63mm – x3
3 – M12x1.75 – 78mm – x2 – starter bolts
4 – M10x1.5 – 60mm – x3
5 – M10x1.5 – 30mm – x1
 

OIL SEALS:
SR20 front main/crank seal – 46x58x7mm (clockwise rotation)
SR20 rear main/crank seal – 87x104x11mm (counterclockwise rotation)
CA18 front main/crank seal – 40x52x7 (clockwise rotation)
CA18 cam seal – 40x52x7 (clockwise rotation)
CA18 rear main/crank seal – 84x104x11mm (counterclockwise rotation)
All SR20 (DE/DET, RWD/FWD) engines uses the same main seals.


BOLTS & THREADS:
8mm head = M5x.8
10mm head = M6x1.0
12mm head = M8x1.25
14mm head = M10x1.25
17mm head = M12x1.25
19mm head = M14x1.25

 

S-CHASSIS WHEEL STUDS:
S13 front + rear, S14/S15/R32/R33/R34/Z32 rear – 13mm knurl diameter, M12x1.25
S14/S15/R32/R33/R34/Z32 front, Z33 front + rear – 14.3mm knurl diameter, M12x1.25

 

CLUTCHES:
SR20DET RWD/FWD (Pulsar GTiR, S13, S14)
25.5mm OD, 24 spline, 224mm
CA18DET
25.5mm OD, 24 spline, 215mm